Acheh Incidents
 

 
   
 
   

Searching for remain pieces. Many reports illustrate that military  usually turn to buildings and burn them (on the way back from sweeping) when they can not find GAM members to quell. According to SIRA's note in Acheh, military have burnt over 1300 buildings since DOM period terminated.

List of Civilian Victims Perpetrated by Ind. Military & Police; Cont'd

THE ACHEH TIMES

By Jean Michael Hara

human rights activist

 

 

 
    Term/Acronym
  Note: LCV> List of Civilian Victims

 

 

 

No Name Age Address Date of occurrence Sex Perpetrator Descript. of  Harassments
123

Yusri

34 Yr

Keude Mtg. Glp Dua Peusangan

05 July 2000 Male

Brimob BKO Polsek Peusangan

Tortured
124

Tgk. Daud

43 Yr

Ds. Madan Geudong A.Utara

06 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Geudong Tortured
125

Amri

35 Yr

Ds. Madan Geudong A.Utara

07 July 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Geudong

Tortured
126

Mukhtar

32 Yr

Ds. Madan Geudong A.Utara

07 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Geudong Tortured
127

Musliadi

30 Yr

Ds. Madan Geudong A.Utara

07 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Geudong Tortured
128

Khairuddin

21 Yr

Cot Lokop Serba Jadi A. Timur

08 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Karang Baru Tortured
129

Abu Pri

40 Yr

Karang Inong Rt. Panjang A. Timur

09 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Rajawali Post Kebun Karang Inong Tortured
130

Saifullah bin Ramli

16 Yr

Mns. Blang Kandang A.Utara

09 July 2000 Male

Brimob BKO Post Simp. Kandang

Tortured and Kidnapped
131

Zaini Nurdin

24 Yr  Kedai Besi, Kr. Baru A. Timur 09 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Bat. 111 / T. Cut Tortured and Kidnapped
132

Kamarullah

16 Yr Blang Bungong Tangse Pidie

09 July 2000

Male TNI-AD (Army) Mata Ie Banda Acheh Tortured and Kidnapped
133 Ridwan bin Dahlan 38 Yr Mns. Dayah Bireuen Kab. Acheh Utara 10 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Bireuen Tortured
134 Jafar bin Salam        Desa Mns. Kumbang Teupin Punti Acheh Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Tanah Pasir A. Utara Shot dead
135 Nurdin Pase   Desa Madan Geudong Acheh Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Tanah Pasir A. Utara Shot dead
136 A. Bakar Wahab 33 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam  Tortured
137 Abakar ben Syeh   26 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara   12 July 2000   Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
138 Abd. Gani Bin Ali 32 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
139 Abdullah Adam 35 Yr Krung Tuan Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post PT. Kertas Kraf Acheh Tortured
140 Adi M. JaminAleu 20 Yr Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000   Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
141 Ahmad Yusuf Aleu  29 Yr Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000   Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
142 Amir Abdullah Aleu 30 Yr  Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
143 Anwar Bin Jafar 24 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara   12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO / TNI-AD (Army) Polsek Nisam   Tortured
144 Anwar M.Nur 21 Yr Pante Bhagia Sp. Keuramat 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) KoramilKuta Makmur Tortured
145 Arsydi JamilAleu  24 Yr Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
146 Azmil Bin JalilAleu 21 Yr Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
147 Baharuddin bin Yasin 28 Yr Babah Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
148 Hasballah Nurdin 35 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
149 Iskandar bin Ishak 31 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000   MaleBrimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
150 Jamin Asyem 26 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
151 Junaidi Yusuf 20 Yr Krung Tuan Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
152 Juned Adam 38 Yr Krung Tuan Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post PT. Kertas Kraf Acheh Tortured
153 Kamaruddin Jamin 28 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
154 M. Jamil Husen 36 Yr Alue Papen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
155 M.Jamil Ibrahim 30 Yr Babah Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
156 Mahyeddin Bin Badun 32 Yr Krung Tuan Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
157 Marzuki bin Nurdin 27 Yr Krung Tuan Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post PT. Kertas Kraf Acheh Tortured
158 Muslem 32 Yr Alue Papen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
159 Nurdin Ibrahim 38 Yr Babah Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
160 Saifuddin A. Rahman 21 Yr Pante Bhagia Sp. Keuramat 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) KoramilKuta Makmur Tortured
161 Syarif Mahmud 38 Yr Aleu Papeuen Nisam A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Nisam Tortured
162 Tgk. Haji Ramli 50 Yr Babah Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
163 Yusri Hasan 28 Yr Babah Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA Tortured
164 Yusrizal Babah  21 Yr Buloh Sawang A. Utara 12 July 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Post PT. KKA  Tortured
165 Abd. Gani Bin Gapeuh 31 Yr Keude Blang Tanah Pasir A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Kuta Makmur Tortured and Kidnapped
166 Abdullah sani Keude 32 Yr Blang Tanah Pasir A. Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Kuta Makmur Tortured and Kidnapped
167 Husaini Bin Jafar 20 Yr Alue Mbang Nisam Utara 12 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Kuta Makmur Tortured and Kidnapped
168 Sulaiman Ibrahim  40 Yr Desa Alue Tanah Pasir Acheh Utara  12 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Tanah Pasir Tortured and Kidnapped
169 Munir 45 Yr Ds. Jambo Manyang Kluet Utara A. Selatan 13 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
170 Afarudin Bin Syahrul 23 Yr Cot Rheung Buloh Blang Ara  15 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara Tortured
171 Jafar Cot 26 Yr Rheung Buloh Blang Ara 15 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara Tortured
172 Kamaruddin Bin Amin 24 Yr Cot Rheung Buloh Blang Ara 15 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara Tortured
173 Khairuddin Bin Ismail 25 Yr Cot Rheung Buloh Blang Ara 15 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara  Tortured
174 M. Adib Bin Taleb  12 Yr Cot Rheung Buloh Blang Ara 15 July 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara Tortured
175 Syahrul 18 Yr Cot Rheung Buloh Blang Ara 15 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Buloh Blang Ara Tortured
176 Erli 25 Yr Kluet Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Female TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak/tuan Shot dead
177 Martunis     Pulau Kambing Klut Utara 16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak tuan Shot dead
178 Sabirin 45 Yr Kp. Paya Klut Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak tuan Shot dead
179 Abdullah 37 Yr Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
180 Dahlan 20Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya AgungKec. Kuta makmur Tortured
181 Hasbi 30 Yr Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000  Male  TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
182 M. Jamal 34 Yr Pulau Muria Kec. Blang Mangat  16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
183 M. Nafi 35 Yr Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
184 Muslem 17 Yr Desa Peudari Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
185 Ridwan 15 Yr Desa Peudari Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
186 Sakdiah 40 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Female TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur  Tortured
187 Tajuddin  26 Yr Kota Fajar A. Selatan  16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak / tuan Tortured
188 Teuku Khadnis  45 Yr Klut utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI Tapak / tuan  Tortured
189 Tgk. Salam 70 Yr Desa Peudari Kec. Blang Mangat 16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army) Post Setya Agung Kec. Kuta makmur Tortured
190 Zulkiran 29   Yr Klut utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak / tuan Tortured
191 Anwar 24 Yr Geulumbok Kluet Utara. A. Selatan  16 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped 
192 Ifaruddin 29 Yr Geulumbuk A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak / tuan Tortured and Kidnapped
193 M. Saleh    Klut Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Tapak /tuan Tortured and Kidnapped
194 M.saleh  45 Yr Pasie Kuala Bau Kluet Utara. A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
195 Narbawi   48 Yr Geulumbok Kluet Utara. A. Selatan  16 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
196 Pardi 27 Yr Geulumbok Kluet Utara. A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
197 Abdullah   Simpang IV Kluet Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male  TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO Kluet Utara  Tortured and Kidnapped and extorted
198 Bustami   Simpang IV Kluet Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male POLRI BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped and extorted
199 TGK. Khalidi   Simpang IV Kluet Utara A. Selatan 16 July 2000 Male  POLRI BKO Polsek Kluet Utara Tortured and Kidnapped and extorted
200 Iskandar 25 Yr Drie TihangBuloh Blang Ara 17 July 2000 Male Zainal Member of TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Kuta Makmur Tortured
201 M. Nasir Taib 16 Yr Drie Tihang Buloh Blang Ara 17 July 2000 Male Zainal Member of TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Kuta Makmur Tortured
202

Razali

43 Yr

Keude Aron A. Utara

17 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Post Alue Ie Puteh A. Utara Tortured

LIST CONT'D:
Distributed by sources: the Monitoring Team, GAM's intelligence, HR-NGOs and SIRA Team in Acheh
 
Incidents Cont'd
 
Related articles
Not Worth Saving
In depth
Achenese Struggle Monument