Acheh Incidents
 

ATNews, Index
InternetCoverage
Timeline
List of Incidents
Info on Refugee
History-Today
Politics
Business-Ethic
Opinions
Civil Movements
Arts&Humanities
Spirituality
Quotable Quotes
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
Well-Being
Scholarships
WorldWide media
Malay Edition
   
 
   

The Heinous Behavior upon Humanity.
Local young villagers are digging the bones of their fellowmen from mass graves (local call Hole of Hell). During the Indonesian military operations/DOM, thousands of lives have been slaughtered. Many civilians usually  experience a severe torture before they got killed.

List of Civilian Victims Perpetrated by Ind. Military & Police; Cont'd

THE ACHEH TIMES

By Jean Michael Hara

human rights activist

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Term/Acronym
Note: LCV> List of Civilian Victims

No

Name

Age

Address

Date of occurrence Sex

Perpetrator

Description of  Harassments

46

Idris Yunus

28 Yr

Panton Rayek Keude Geurebak IDI

16 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Bat. 125 Post Keude Geureubak IDI Tortured
47 Muhammad

 

 

28 Yr Ds. Panton Rayeuk B A. Timur 16 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) TNI-AD (Army) Rajawali BKO Keude Geureubak A. Timur Tortured
48

Mustafa

35 Yr Desa Cot Bada Tunong Kec Peusangan Bireuen 18 June 2000 Male

Brimob BKO Gabungan Bireuen / Mtg.Glp.Dua 

Shot dead
49 Abu Acob 70 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat  18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
50 Asnawi 26 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
51 Hadi 16 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat  18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
52 Mahdi

 

18 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat  18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
53 Maimun

 

17 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 18 June 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe  Tortured
54 Maryam

 

17 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat  18 June 2000 Female TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe  Tortured
55 Nurdin

 

30 Yr

Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat

18 June 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe

Tortured
56 Salem 18 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat  18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
57 Usman 25 Yr

Desa Peudari Kec. Blang Mangat 

18 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pasedan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe Tortured
58 Zainon 15 Yr Desa Dayah Seupeng Kec. Blang Mangat 18 June 2000  Male

TNI-AD (Army) Sp. Krueng Pase dan TNI-AD (Army) Kodim Lhokseumawe 

Tortured
59 Zainal Abidin   Desa Malaka menggamat Kec. Kluet Utara A. Selatan 18 June 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI Polsek TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Klut Utara Tortured and Kidnapped and extorted
60

Fakruddin

32 Yr

Ds. Teupin Siron Kec. Gandapura

19 June 2000 Male  Brimob BKO Gandapura Shot dead
61 M. Nasir 40 Yr Ds. Meusara Alun Kec. Bandar A. Teungah 19 June 2000  Male Brimob BKO Buntul Takengon Tortured and Kidnapped
62 A. Wahid 40 Yr Desa Pusong  Lhokseumawe 20 June 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

Tortured
63

Apa Bat

40 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe  

 

20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe Tortured
64 Basri 25 Yr

Desa Pusong  Lhokseumawe 

 

20 June 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

Tortured
65

Basyah

 

30 Yr

 Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe 

 

20 June 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe  

Tortured
66 Daud 32 Yr Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe 20 June 2000 Male BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 Tortured
67 Idris 45 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe 

20 June 2000 Male 

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe 

Tortured
68 Ishak 40 Yr Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe  20 June 2000  Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe 

Tortured
69 Ishak M. Zein 32 Yr Ds. Cempaedak Buloh Blang Ara A. Utara 20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil K.Makmur  Tortured
70 Khairul 32 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe

20 June 2000  

Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

Tortured
71 M Galu 32 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe

20 June 2000 

 

Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe Tortured
72

M Nasir

32 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe 

20 June 2000 Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

Tortured
73 M. Yunus 40 Yr Ds. Cempaedak Buloh Blang Ara 20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil K.Makmur Tortured
74 Mukhtar  32 Yr Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe  

Male

20 June 2000 TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe Tortured
75 Muslem 30 Yr Ds.Cempaedak Buloh Blang Ara 20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil K.Makmur Tortured
76 Ramli 45 Yr

Desa Pusong

Lhokseumawe 

20 June 2000  Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe 

Tortured
77 Ridwan 35 Yr

Desa Pusong

Lhokseumawe 

20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe  Tortured
78 Rusli 30  Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe

20 June 2000  Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

Tortured
79 Sulaiman 30 Yr

Desa Pusong Lhokseumawe 

20 June 2000  Male

TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe

 Tortured
80 Syafrizal 15 Yr Ds. Cempaedak Buloh Blang Ara   20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil K.Makmur  Tortured
81 Syeh Mat

 

30 Yr

Desa Pusong

20 June 2000 Male Lhokseumawe  TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO Pelabuhan Lhokseumawe Tortured
82 Tgk. Syahidin   80 Yr Ds. Cempaedak Buloh Blang Ara 20 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Linud (Airborne) 100 BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil K.Makmur  Tortured
83

Junaidi

 

Ds. Buntul Kemunu A. Tengah

20 June 2000 Male

Brimob BKO Buntul Takengon

Tortured and Kidnapped
84 Muslim   Ds. Buntul Kemunu A. Tengah  20 June 2000  Male  Brimob BKO Buntul Takengon Tortured and Kidnapped
85 Ilyas  35 Yr Ds. Kuala Bhe Kec. Woyla A. Barat  21 June 2000  Male  Brimob BKO Polsek Kec. Woyla A. Barat Tortured and Kidnapped
86 Ramli hamzah 30 Yr Keude Geudumbak, Pidie 21 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Rajawali BKO Keude Geudeumbak Tortured and  Kidnapped
87

Zaini Ayub

30 Yr

Alue Rambong Pereulak A.Timur

21 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Peureulak

Tortured and Kidnapped

88 Taufik     26 Yr Lam Gugob B. Acheh  24 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI B. Acheh Shot
89 Nek Ajibon 

 

 65 Yr Keude Linteung Seunangan A. Barat Female  24 June 2000   TNI-AD (Army) Kodim A. Barat Shot dead
90 Hambali 35 Yr Keude Linteung Seunangan A. Barat 24 June 2000  Male TNI-AD (Army) Kodim A. Barat Tortured
91 Nurdin bin Juned 35 Yr Kp. Ulee Blang. Nisam 24 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Kr. Geukuh  Tortured
92 Nyak Raja 45 Yr Keude linteung A. Barat 24 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO TNI-AD (Army) Koramil Jeuram  Tortured
93 Rusli bin Ahmad   Desa Keude Beuso, Teumiang Acheh Timur 25 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Rajawali IDI CUT Tortured and Kidnapped
94 Aminah 24 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Female Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan Shot dead
95 Faridah binti Rusli 24 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Female Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan Shot dead
96 Hanifah 22 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Female Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan Shot dead
97 Kamara 45 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Female Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan

Shot dead

 

98 Kamisan 30 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan Shot dead
99 Rosmanidar 25 Yr Jambo dalam A. Selatan 27 June 2000 Female Brimob BKO Trumon A. Selatan Shot dead
100 Ismail Daud 32 Yr

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
101 Johan 27 Yr 

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
102 M. Ali 25 Yr

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000

Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
103 M. Yusuf Sami 20 Yr

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
104 Rusli 28 Yr

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
105 Rusli A. Bakar 34 Yr

Simpang Muling Acheh Utara

27 June 2000 Male Brimob BKO Sp. Muling Tortured
106 Rusli bin Ismail   Paya Bakong Matang Kuli. A Utara 28 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army). Kuta Makmur Shot dead
107 Anwar 21 Yr Mns. Dayah Sp. Keuramat 28 June 2000

Male

 

TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO. A. Utara Tortured and Kidnaped
108 Idris 32 Yr Kt. Makmur A. Utara 28 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO. A. Utara Tortured and Kidnaped
109 M. Nur 28 Yr Mns. Dayah Sp. Keuramat 28 June 2000   Male TNI-AD (Army)/POLRI BKO. A. Utara Tortured and Kidnaped
110 Gunawan bin Ismail 18 Yr Buloh Blang Ara A. Utara   28 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army). Kuta Makmur BKO. A. Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
111 M. Nur bin Usman 25 Yr  Buloh Blang Ara A. Utara   TNI-AD  28 June 2000 Male (Army). Kuta Makmur BKO. A. Utara  Tortured and Kidnapped
112 M. Yacob 30 Yr Paya Bakong Matang Kuli. A. utara   28 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Blang Raya BKO. A. Utara Tortured and Kidnapped
113 Muslim 30 Yr Buloh Blang Ara A. Utara 28 June 2000 Male  NI-AD (Army). Kuta Makmur BKO. A. Utara  Tortured and Kidnapped
114 Tarmizi AB 25 Yr Seunuebok Kuyun A. Selatan 28 June 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) Rajawali Post IDI CUT Tortured and Kidnapped
115 Bakhtiar bin Hasan  18 Yr Samuti makmur A. Utara 02 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Mtg Glp Dua Tortured
116 Jufri B. Saleh  21 Yr Samuti Makmur A. Utara  02 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Mtg Glp Dua  Tortured
117 Mansur bin Hasan 18 Yr Samuti Makmur A. Utara 02 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Mtg Glp Dua Tortured
118 Zainuddin bin Yusuf 22 Yr Samuti Makmur A. Utara 02 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Mtg Glp Dua Tortured
119

Maidra 

 

Ranto Banuang / Sp. III Kec. Kluet Utara A. Selatan

04 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Kota Fajar  Tortured
120

Saiful

  Ranto Banuang / Sp. III Kec. Kluet Utara A. Selatan 04 July 2000 Male

Brimob BKO Kota Fajar

Tortured
121 Nurdin Juned 32 Yr Ulee Blang Nisam Acheh Utara 04 July 2000 Male TNI-AD (Army) BKO Koramil Dewantara Tortured and Kidnapped
122 Ali Awe 26 Yr Keude Lhoksukon Acheh Utara 05 July 2000 Male Brimob BKO Polsek Lhoksukon Tortured

LIST CONT'D:
Distributed by sources: the Monitoring Team, GAM's intelligence, HR-NGOs and SIRA Team in Acheh
 
Incidents Cont'd
 
Related articles
Not Worth Saving
In depth
Achenese Struggle Monument